#4 Andrei Chindriș
Lechia Gdansk
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Aug 8, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Aug 8, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.fcbotosani.ro
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 12, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Cluj-Napoca
- Citizenship: Romania
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Former International: Romania U23
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Andrei Chindriș
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2.537' | ||
Fortuna 1 Liga | 30 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2.417' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 120' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/14/23 | A | (6.) | Otelul Galati (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/21/23 | H | (12.) | CFR Cluj (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 7/29/23 | A | (14.) | FC Hermannstadt (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/4/23 | H | (11.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/28/23 | A | Wisla Kraków | 2:1 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (5.) | Znicz Pruszkow (7.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (10.) | Resovia Rzeszow (9.) | 2:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | H | (7.) | Podbeskidzie (14.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (8.) | Z. Sosnowiec (16.) | 5:2 | CB | 66' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (10.) | Odra Opole (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (7.) | GKS Katowice (9.) | 5:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (8.) | Nieciecza (7.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | H | (9.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (7.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 31' | 52' | |||||||||
12 | 10/31/23 | A | (8.) | Pol. Warsaw (13.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | GKS Tychy (5.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | H | (3.) | Wisla Kraków (9.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | A | (7.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | Miedz Legnica (7.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (3.) | Chrobry Glogow (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (4.) | Motor Lublin (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | H | (4.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | Znicz Pruszkow (12.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/4/24 | H | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (15.) | 4:0 | CB | 77' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | A | (2.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/15/24 | H | (1.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 4:0 | CB | 81' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/2/24 | H | (1.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/7/24 | A | (2.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/14/24 | H | (1.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | Gornik Leczna (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Stal Rzeszow (10.) | 4:2 | CB | 85' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | GKS Tychy (5.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Wisla Kraków (7.) | 3:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | Arka Gdynia (2.) | 2:1 | CB | 32' | 32' | |||||||||
34 | 5/26/24 | A | (1.) | Miedz Legnica (8.) | 4:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 28, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania U23 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Romania U21 | |||||
15 | Sep 10, 2019 | 7 | - | ||
Romania U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Romania U18 | |||||
- | Sep 5, 2016 | 6 | - | ||
Romania U17 | |||||
- | Sep 1, 2016 | 1 | - | ||
Romania Olymp. | |||||
15 | Jul 28, 2021 | 1 | - |