Last games
W
|
|
|
|
H
|
|
H
|
|
|
|
H
|
|
H
|
|
H
|
|
D
|
H
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A
|
|
A
|
|
A
|
|
A
|
L
|
|
A
|
A
|
|
A
|
|
A
|
H
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record Nigeria Professional Football League 23/24
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
17 |
13 |
3 |
1 |
2.47 |
26:7 |
- |
Away record |
18 |
- |
8 |
10 |
0.44 |
4:18 |
- |
Overall balance |
35 |
13 |
11 |
11 |
1.43 |
30:25 |
- |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
First Round 1st leg |
Sat Aug 19, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
H |
|
|
ASO Chlef |
4-3-3 Defending |
|
1:0 |
First Round 2nd leg |
Sat Aug 26, 2023 |
9:30 PM |
A |
|
|
ASO Chlef |
4-3-3 Defending |
|
3:4 on pens |
Second Round 1st leg |
Sat Sep 16, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
H |
|
|
RS Berkane |
4-4-1-1 |
|
2:2 |
Second Round 2nd leg |
Fri Sep 29, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
A |
|
|
RS Berkane |
4-4-1-1 |
|
1:0 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Wed Nov 22, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Enyimba Aba (2.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:1 |
2 |
Sat Oct 7, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(13.)
|
|
Shooting Stars (6.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:0 |
3 |
Sat Oct 14, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(3.)
|
|
Plateau United (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
4 |
Sun Oct 22, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
A |
(1.)
|
|
Gombe United (20.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
5 |
Sat Oct 28, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
Akwa United (20.) |
4-3-3 Defending |
|
0:0 |
6 |
Wed Nov 8, 2023 |
3:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Doma United (10.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:0 |
7 |
Sun Nov 5, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Remo Stars FC (1.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
8 |
Sun Nov 12, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Niger Tornadoes (17.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:0 |
9 |
Sat Nov 18, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Kwara United (15.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:2 |
10 |
Sun Nov 26, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Kano Pillars (13.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:0 |
11 |
Sat Dec 2, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(9.)
|
|
Lobi Stars (1.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
12 |
Wed Dec 6, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
FC Heartland (20.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
13 |
Sun Dec 10, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(9.)
|
|
Sunshine Stars (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
14 |
Sat Dec 16, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Katsina Utd. (11.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
15 |
Thu Dec 21, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Abia Warriors (10.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
16 |
Thu Dec 28, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(5.)
|
|
Rivers United (14.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
17 |
Sat Jan 6, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Enugu Rangers (6.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
18 |
Mon Jan 15, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Bayelsa (20.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
2:0 |
19 |
Sat Jan 20, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Sporting Lagos (14.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
3:1 |
20 |
Sun Feb 18, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Sporting Lagos (15.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
1:0 |
21 |
Sat Feb 24, 2024 |
5:30 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Enyimba Aba (3.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
0:0 |
22 |
Thu Feb 29, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Shooting Stars (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
23 |
Sun Mar 3, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(9.)
|
|
Plateau United (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
24 |
Fri Mar 8, 2024 |
5:30 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Gombe United (19.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
2:0 |
25 |
Wed Mar 13, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Akwa United (18.) |
4-4-2 |
|
3:1 |
26 |
Sun Mar 17, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(9.)
|
|
Doma United (10.) |
4-3-1-2 |
|
4:0 |
27 |
Sun Mar 24, 2024 |
5:30 PM |
A |
(9.)
|
|
Remo Stars FC (3.) |
5-3-2 |
|
2:0 |
28 |
Wed Apr 3, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
H |
(9.)
|
|
Niger Tornadoes (16.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
1:3 |
29 |
Sun Apr 7, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
A |
(12.)
|
|
Kwara United (17.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
30 |
Tue Apr 16, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(12.)
|
|
Kano Pillars (9.) |
4-4-2 |
|
2:1 |
31 |
Sun Apr 21, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
A |
(9.)
|
|
Lobi Stars (3.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
0:0 |
32 |
Sat Apr 27, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
FC Heartland (19.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
1:0 |
33 |
Sun May 26, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Sunshine Stars (17.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
0:0 |
34 |
Sat Jun 1, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Katsina Utd. (7.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
35 |
Sun Jun 9, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Abia Warriors (13.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:0 |
36 |
Wed Jun 12, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Rivers United (9.) |
|
|
ppd. |
37 |
Unknown |
Unknown |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Enugu Rangers (1.) |
|
|
ppd. |
38 |
Unknown |
Unknown |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Bayelsa (18.) |
|
|
ppd. |
Table section Nigeria Professional Football League 23/24