BFC Dynamo
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 8 32.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportforum Hohenschönhausen 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.94 | 34:17 | 2.690 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.65 | 25:21 | 2.909 |
Overall balance | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.79 | 59:38 | 2.799 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | FSV Zwickau (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.826 | 3:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Altglienicke (13.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.296 | 3:1 | |
3 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (9.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.713 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:05 PM | A | (7.) | FC Eilenburg (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 308 | 1:3 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (15.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.699 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Greifswalder FC (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.417 | 0:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.721 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:05 PM | A | (5.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.814 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:05 PM | A | (4.) | Chemnitzer FC (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.152 | 0:4 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | FSV Luckenwalde (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.873 | 4:0 | |
11 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hertha BSC II (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.212 | 1:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.847 | 3:3 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.606 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.099 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.536 | 0:1 | |
16 | Wed Feb 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chemie Leipzig (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.046 | 2:0 | |
17 | Tue Feb 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 739 | 0:2 | |
18 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FSV Zwickau (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.933 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.281 | 3:2 | |
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 604 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.594 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.513 | 2:3 | |
23 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.165 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3.414 | 4:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chemnitzer FC (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3.034 | 1:3 | |
27 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.469 | 2:0 | |
28 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hertha BSC II (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.425 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.644 | 3:1 | |
30 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (13.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.897 | 2:2 | |
31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.045 | 3:2 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 4.500 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.999 | 1:1 | |
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Berliner AK (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.758 | 3:1 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | CFC Hertha 06 | 4-1-3-2 | 287 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Friedrichshain | 4-1-3-2 | 11:0 | |||
Third Round | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Tasmania Berlin | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | Berliner AK | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energie Cottbus | 34 | 31 | 71 | |
2 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 35 | 68 | |
3 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | 15 | 63 | |
4 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 21 | 61 | |
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 34 | 19 | 53 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 15 | 53 |