Last games
W
|
H
|
|
|
H
|
|
H
|
|
H
|
H
|
|
H
|
|
H
|
|
H
|
D
|
|
|
H
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
|
|
L
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
|
A
|
|
A
|
|
Record Liga 2 23/24
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
10 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
2.30 |
19:6 |
2.810 |
Away record |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
1.56 |
11:10 |
678 |
Overall balance |
19 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
1.95 |
30:16 |
1.800 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Thu Mar 28, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(2.)
|
|
FC Buzău (3.) |
|
5.000 |
1:1 |
2 |
Sat Apr 6, 2024 |
10:30 AM |
A |
(3.)
|
|
CSC Selimbar (2.) |
|
|
0:0 |
3 |
Wed Apr 10, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(3.)
|
|
Unirea Slobozia (1.) |
|
|
1:0 |
4 |
Sat Apr 13, 2024 |
Unknown |
A |
(3.)
|
|
Csikszereda (5.) |
|
1.200 |
2:1 |
5 |
Sat Apr 20, 2024 |
Unknown |
H |
(3.)
|
|
CS Mioveni (6.) |
|
3.000 |
2:0 |
6 |
Thu Apr 25, 2024 |
Unknown |
A |
(2.)
|
|
FC Buzău (4.) |
|
1.500 |
2:2 |
7 |
Mon Apr 29, 2024 |
Unknown |
H |
(2.)
|
|
CSC Selimbar (3.) |
|
2.000 |
3:1 |
8 |
Sat May 4, 2024 |
11:00 AM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
Unirea Slobozia (1.) |
? |
|
1:0 |
9 |
Wed May 8, 2024 |
4:30 PM |
H |
(2.)
|
|
Csikszereda (5.) |
|
|
3:1 |
10 |
Sat May 11, 2024 |
11:00 AM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
CS Mioveni (5.) |
3-5-2 |
|
3:1 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
Third Round |
Wed Aug 16, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
A |
|
|
Jiul Petrosani |
? |
|
1:4 |
Qualifying Round |
Wed Aug 30, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
H |
|
|
Csikszereda |
? |
|
4:2 |
Group A |
Wed Sep 27, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
H |
|
|
Chindia |
4-2-3-1 |
3.500 |
2:0 |
Group A |
Tue Oct 31, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
H |
|
|
Sepsi OSK |
? |
5.500 |
1:0 |
Group A |
Thu Dec 7, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
|
|
Pecica |
? |
|
0:6 |
Quarter-Finals |
Tue Apr 2, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
H |
|
|
CFR Cluj |
? |
12.000 |
4:0 |
Semi-Finals |
Wed Apr 17, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
|
|
FC Voluntari |
? |
12.000 |
3:1 |
Final |
Wed May 15, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
H |
|
|
Otelul Galati |
4-2-3-1 |
11.703 |
5:4 on pens |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sun Aug 6, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
H |
(3.)
|
|
Ceahlaul (7.) |
4-2-3-1 |
5.000 |
2:1 |
2 |
Sat Aug 12, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(4.)
|
|
Dumbravita (3.) |
5-3-2 |
800 |
0:0 |
3 |
Sat Aug 19, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(5.)
|
|
Csikszereda (9.) |
5-3-2 |
2.800 |
2:0 |
4 |
Sun Aug 27, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
Progresul Sp. (20.) |
4-4-2 |
|
1:2 |
5 |
Sat Sep 2, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(2.)
|
|
Concordia (5.) |
? |
4.000 |
2:2 |
6 |
Sat Sep 16, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(2.)
|
|
CSM Resita (14.) |
? |
4.000 |
2:0 |
7 |
Sat Sep 23, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
Viitorul Tg.Jiu (13.) |
? |
400 |
2:1 |
8 |
Sat Sep 30, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(3.)
|
|
CS Mioveni (10.) |
? |
2.500 |
0:2 |
9 |
Mon Oct 9, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(4.)
|
|
CS Tunari (17.) |
? |
|
1:1 |
10 |
Sat Oct 21, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
Chindia (8.) |
? |
|
2:1 |
11 |
Sat Oct 28, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(5.)
|
|
Metaloglobus (15.) |
? |
250 |
1:2 |
12 |
Sat Nov 4, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(3.)
|
|
Unirea Dej (18.) |
? |
1.800 |
4:0 |
13 |
Sat Nov 11, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
Alexandria (19.) |
|
250 |
0:2 |
14 |
Sun Nov 26, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
H |
(2.)
|
|
CSC Selimbar (1.) |
? |
3.000 |
0:0 |
15 |
Thu Nov 30, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
CSA Steaua (6.) |
? |
1.000 |
0:1 |
16 |
Sat Feb 24, 2024 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(2.)
|
|
Slatina (13.) |
|
2.500 |
3:0 |
17 |
Fri Mar 1, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
FC Buzău (5.) |
4-2-3-1 |
2.000 |
2:1 |
18 |
Sat Mar 9, 2024 |
11:00 AM |
H |
(2.)
|
|
FC Arges (14.) |
4-2-3-1 |
2.500 |
2:0 |
19 |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 |
1:00 PM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
Unirea Slobozia (3.) |
? |
1.400 |
3:1 |
Table section Liga 2 23/24