F91 Dudelange
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.5
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade Jos Nosbaum 2.558 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 35:13 | 407 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 24:23 | 546 |
Overall balance | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 2.03 | 59:36 | 477 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | St. Pat's | 3-1-4-2 | 1.469 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | St. Pat's | 5-3-2 | 2.434 | 2:3 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Gzira Utd. | 4-3-3 Defending | 358 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Gzira Utd. | 4-4-2 double 6 | 888 | 2:1 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Wiltz 71 (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 472 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | CS Fola Esch (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 411 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | RFCU Luxembourg (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 431 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mondercange (7.) | ? | 317 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 435 | 4:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | US Mondorf (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 735 | 4:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | ? | 606 | 2:2 | |
8 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | ? | 271 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Jeunesse Esch (8.) | 3-5-2 | 965 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Marisca Mersch (10.) | ? | 401 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Schifflange 95 (13.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hesperange (2.) | 5-3-2 | 529 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Titus Petange (5.) | 5-3-2 | 243 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vict. Rosport (8.) | ? | 205 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | ? | 477 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | RFCU Luxembourg (6.) | ? | 453 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mondercange (14.) | ? | 390 | 4:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | ? | 715 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Mondorf (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | ? | 2.022 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | ? | 366 | 4:3 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | ? | 788 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marisca Mersch (13.) | ? | 480 | 3:4 | |
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Schifflange 95 (14.) | ? | 415 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hesperange (3.) | ? | 640 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Titus Petange (8.) | ? | 295 | 3:0 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Vict. Rosport (7.) | ? | 315 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | ? | 296 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Wiltz 71 (11.) | ? | 428 | 2:3 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | US Feulen | 3-5-2 | 0:4 | |||
Fourth Round | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Differdange 03 | ? | 312 | 0:2 |
Table section BGL Ligue 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Differdange 03 | 30 | 47 | 66 | |
2 | Hesperange | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 30 | 23 | 61 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 30 | 19 | 55 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 30 | 10 | 45 | |
6 | FC UNA Strassen | 30 | 2 | 44 | |
7 | Vict. Rosport | 30 | 1 | 44 |