Favoritner AC
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 17 56.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: FavAC-Platz 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regional League East 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1.07 | 17:22 | 545 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.87 | 17:32 | 501 |
Overall balance | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0.97 | 34:54 | 523 |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | TSV Hartberg | ? | 2.480 | 2:3 |
Regional League East
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Mauerwerk (14.) | ? | 320 | 1:1 | |
2 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | SC Neusiedl/See (8.) | ? | 450 | 3:1 | |
3 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | TWL Elektra (11.) | ? | 521 | 2:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Oberwart (11.) | ? | 320 | 0:0 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (8.) | Kremser SC (2.) | ? | 1.145 | 0:2 | |
6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | SR Donaufeld (3.) | ? | 400 | 2:3 | |
7 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Drassburg (15.) | ? | 180 | 2:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Young Violets (7.) | ? | 1.372 | 1:4 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ardagger (13.) | ? | 610 | 0:0 | |
10 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Traiskirchen (6.) | ? | 561 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Wiener Viktoria (6.) | ? | 289 | 3:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | (14.) | FC Marchfeld (7.) | ? | 282 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | Leobendorf (7.) | ? | 250 | 4:1 | |
14 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (14.) | Rapid Wien II (2.) | ? | 521 | 0:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | Wiener SC (10.) | ? | 1.371 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Mauerwerk (16.) | ? | 120 | 2:2 | |
17 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (14.) | SC Neusiedl/See (11.) | ? | 262 | 1:3 | |
18 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | TWL Elektra (9.) | ? | 150 | 1:1 | |
19 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | Oberwart (12.) | ? | 500 | 1:2 | |
20 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (14.) | Kremser SC (2.) | ? | 481 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SR Donaufeld (2.) | ? | 500 | 5:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (14.) | Drassburg (15.) | ? | 428 | 0:0 | |
23 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | Young Violets (6.) | ? | 612 | 1:1 | |
24 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | Ardagger (14.) | ? | 200 | 1:0 | |
25 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (13.) | Traiskirchen (9.) | ? | 111 | 2:3 | |
26 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Wiener Viktoria (6.) | ? | 324 | 0:0 | |
27 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Marchfeld (5.) | ? | 280 | 3:1 | |
28 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Leobendorf (3.) | ? | 378 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rapid Wien II (1.) | ? | 950 | 2:0 | |
30 | Fri May 31, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Wiener SC (7.) | ? | 1.812 | 4:5 |
Table section Regional League East 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Oberwart | 30 | -12 | 37 | |
11 | TWL Elektra | 30 | -9 | 34 | |
12 | SC Neusiedl/See | 30 | -22 | 33 | |
13 | FavAC | 30 | -20 | 29 | |
14 | Mauerwerk | 30 | -30 | 29 | |
15 | Ardagger | 30 | -15 | 28 | |
16 | Drassburg | 30 | -22 | 27 |