FK Jablonec
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1.27 | 21:21 | 2.455 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 14:24 | 6.353 |
Overall balance | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 35:45 | 4.404 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Karvina (4.) | 3-4-3 | 1.843 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 3-5-2 | 4.495 | 1:1 | |
3 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pardubice (3.) | 3-5-2 | 1.897 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (5.) | 3-5-2 | 5.101 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Zlin (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.583 | 1:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 4-4-2 | 3.431 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Pardubice (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.012 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Teplice (3.) | 4-4-2 | 5.258 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 | 5.684 | 1:5 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Karvina (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.340 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.511 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.736 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.650 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.762 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Slovacko (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.642 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.505 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3-4-3 | 2.613 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.330 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.387 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Zlin (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.031 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Pardubice (12.) | 4-5-1 | 1.411 | 2:1 | |
17 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Teplice (10.) | 4-4-2 | 789 | 3:2 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4-5-1 | 16.111 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Karvina (14.) | 4-5-1 | 1.059 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-4-2 | 17.202 | 4:3 | |
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.443 | 5:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 3-5-2 | 4.427 | 3:3 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 3-5-2 | 1.832 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-5-2 | 4.229 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-5-2 | 3.011 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 3-5-2 | 5.890 | 2:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-5-2 | 2.518 | 2:3 | |
28 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 4-4-2 | 3.036 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Zlin (14.) | 3-5-2 | 1.250 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2.027 | 1:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Admira Prague | 4-4-2 | 550 | 1:5 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | Domazlice | 4-4-2 double 6 | 873 | 5:6 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Nov 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | C. Budejovice | 4-5-1 | 712 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Viktoria Plzen | 4-5-1 | 2.011 | 0:3 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -6 | 37 | |
10 | Teplice | 30 | -9 | 36 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -11 | 35 | |
12 | Jablonec | 30 | -10 | 30 | |
13 | Pardubice | 30 | -13 | 28 | |
14 | Karvina | 30 | -22 | 25 | |
15 | Zlin | 30 | -25 | 25 |