FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.1
- Foreigners: 10 40.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Zelpo Arena 6.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.91 | 21:16 | 1.624 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.18 | 19:18 | 2.057 |
Overall balance | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 1.55 | 40:34 | 1.841 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.239 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1.167 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 2.836 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3-4-3 | 4.884 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 3-4-3 | 645 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 3-4-3 | 965 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3-4-3 | 1.085 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 1.687 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (4.) | 3-4-3 | 5.888 | 5:0 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (8.) | 3-4-3 | 3.078 | 1:4 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1.510 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 3-4-3 | 1.678 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2.516 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | AS Trencin (3.) | 3-4-3 | 1.713 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 3-4-3 | 3.422 | 3:2 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Skalica (8.) | 3-4-3 | 1.485 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Michalovce (12.) | 3-4-3 | 938 | 1:5 | |
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 3-4-3 | 1.268 | 5:3 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 3-4-3 | 5.184 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 3-4-3 | 1.678 | 5:0 | |
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (6.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.346 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1.999 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 3-5-2 | 624 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 3-4-3 | 2.184 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 3-4-3 | 886 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 1.746 | 0:6 | |
18 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 3-4-3 | 369 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Michalovce (11.) | 3-4-3 | 741 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kosice (10.) | 3-4-3 | 2.253 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.517 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 3-4-3 | 1.357 | 2:1 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Tatran C. Balog | 3-4-3 | 1.433 | 0:12 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | Hamsik Academy | 3-4-3 | 524 | 1:4 | ||
Fourth Round | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Slavoj Trebisov | 3-4-3 | 395 | 0:9 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | FC ViOn | 3-4-3 | 441 | 1:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | Slo. Bratislava | 3-1-4-2 | 1.620 | 1:3 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | Spartak Trnava | 3-4-2-1 | 3.738 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Spartak Trnava | 3-4-3 | 3.650 | 0:0 |
Table section Nike Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 10 | 41 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 9 | 39 | |
4 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Podbrezova | 22 | 6 | 34 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -3 | 34 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 22 | 8 | 34 | |
8 | Banska Bystrica | 22 | 8 | 34 |