Olimpia Elblag
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 2 6.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski w Elblągu 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€100k
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.53 | 23:21 | 898 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | 12:25 | 916 |
Overall balance | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 1.18 | 35:46 | 907 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Pogon Siedlce | 3-4-2-1 | 718 | 2:1 |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Lech Poznan II (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 623 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kotwica (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.130 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Olimpia Grudz. (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.228 | 1:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Skra Czesto. (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 1:2 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Radunia Stezyca (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 921 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Lubin II (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 151 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | GKS Jastrzebie (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 721 | 2:1 | |
8 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pogon Siedlce (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 854 | 1:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Wisla Pulawy (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 812 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 5:45 PM | A | (4.) | LKS Lodz II (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 426 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Stalowa Wola (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 831 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | (5.) | Stomil Olsztyn (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.205 | 1:1 | |
13 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | KKS Kalisz (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 752 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hutnik Krakow (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 784 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sandecja (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 512 | 4:1 | |
16 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 432 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | (6.) | Chojniczanka (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 722 | 2:1 | |
18 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Lech Poznan II (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 47 | 2:1 | |
19 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:45 PM | H | (6.) | Kotwica (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 412 | 2:3 | |
20 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Olimpia Grudz. (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 528 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (12.) | Skra Czesto. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 352 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Radunia Stezyca (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 320 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lubin II (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 721 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | GKS Jastrzebie (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 929 | 1:2 | |
25 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Pogon Siedlce (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 851 | 1:0 | |
26 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Wisla Pulawy (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 467 | 4:0 | |
27 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | LKS Lodz II (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 653 | 1:3 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:10 PM | A | (14.) | Stalowa Wola (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.807 | 0:0 | |
29 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (13.) | Stomil Olsztyn (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.568 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | KKS Kalisz (2.) | 3-5-2 | 960 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hutnik Krakow (6.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 712 | 0:0 | |
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sandecja (18.) | 3-5-2 | 85 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (12.) | Polonia Bytom (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.864 | 1:3 | |
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Chojniczanka (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.448 | 3:1 |
Table section 2 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | LKS Lodz II | 34 | -3 | 45 | |
11 | GKS Jastrzebie | 34 | -5 | 43 | |
12 | Wisla Pulawy | 34 | -2 | 41 | |
13 | Olimpia Elblag | 34 | -11 | 40 | |
14 | Olimpia Grudz. | 34 | -7 | 40 | |
15 | Skra Czesto. | 34 | -3 | 40 | |
16 | Lech Poznan II | 34 | -16 | 39 |