Sestao River
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Las Llanas 4.367 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1.47 | 21:14 | 1.293 |
Away record | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0.89 | 17:33 | 2.143 |
Overall balance | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 1.18 | 38:47 | 1.718 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | G. Segoviana | 5-4-1 | 1.600 | 3:4 AET | ||
Second Round | Thu Dec 7, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Celta de Vigo | 4-2-3-1 | 3.365 | 1:2 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (11.) | Unionistas CF (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2.879 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (9.) | Ponferradina (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | SD Logroñés (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.158 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (19.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | CyD Leonesa (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | CE Sabadell (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.120 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (20.) | UE Cornellà (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (19.) | Arenteiro (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (19.) | Barça Atlètic (11.) | 4-5-1 | 2.000 | 1:3 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (20.) | SD Tarazona (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | Celta Fortuna (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.347 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (19.) | Gimnàstic (8.) | 4-4-2 | 4.119 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (17.) | CF Fuenlabrada (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | CD Lugo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Dep. La Coruña (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 17.950 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (17.) | Osasuna B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Real Unión (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | CD Teruel (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.345 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Unionistas CF (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.654 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Ponferradina (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.737 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (18.) | Arenteiro (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.436 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | CF Fuenlabrada (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Gimnàstic (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.603 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | Celta Fortuna (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 4:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | CE Sabadell (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.689 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | Barça Atlètic (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.412 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (19.) | SD Logroñés (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | CD Lugo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 | ||
30 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | R. Majadahonda (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Real Sociedad B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | Real Unión (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
33 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | CD Teruel (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | UE Cornellà (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
35 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
36 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | Osasuna B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
37 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | SD Tarazona (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
38 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Table section Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Arenteiro | 38 | 3 | 52 | |
9 | Real Sociedad B | 38 | 2 | 51 | |
10 | CD Lugo | 38 | -7 | 50 | |
11 | Sestao River | 38 | -9 | 45 | |
12 | Osasuna B | 38 | -6 | 45 | |
13 | SD Tarazona | 38 | -5 | 44 | |
14 | CF Fuenlabrada | 38 | -7 | 44 |