Stomil Olsztyn
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 3 11.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion OSiR w Olsztynie 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.41 | 18:17 | 1.796 |
Away record | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0.59 | 12:25 | 943 |
Overall balance | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 1.00 | 30:42 | 1.370 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Radunia Stezyca | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (18.) | Lubin II (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.120 | 1:2 | |
2 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | GKS Jastrzebie (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.156 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Pogon Siedlce (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.769 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Wisla Pulawy (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 718 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | LKS Lodz II (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.513 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (15.) | Stalowa Wola (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.800 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Chojniczanka (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.656 | 2:1 | |
8 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | KKS Kalisz (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.727 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Hutnik Krakow (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 850 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sandecja (18.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.611 | 1:0 | |
11 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 6:15 PM | A | (11.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.120 | 4:3 | |
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | (12.) | Olimpia Elblag (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.205 | 1:1 | |
13 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Lech Poznan II (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 50 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Kotwica (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.170 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:23 PM | A | (13.) | Olimpia Grudz. (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.021 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 7:15 PM | H | (14.) | Skra Czesto. (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.229 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Radunia Stezyca (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 475 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Lubin II (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 100 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (15.) | GKS Jastrzebie (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.240 | 2:0 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Pogon Siedlce (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 714 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Wisla Pulawy (13.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.728 | 1:1 | |
22 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (15.) | LKS Lodz II (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 149 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Stalowa Wola (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.805 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Chojniczanka (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 642 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | KKS Kalisz (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.366 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Hutnik Krakow (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.689 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sandecja (18.) | 3-4-2-1 | 298 | 0:0 | |
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (17.) | Polonia Bytom (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.098 | 0:1 | |
29 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 6:15 PM | A | (17.) | Olimpia Elblag (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.568 | 1:1 | |
30 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (17.) | Lech Poznan II (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.612 | 1:0 | |
31 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Kotwica (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (17.) | Olimpia Grudz. (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.018 | 0:1 | |
33 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (17.) | Skra Czesto. (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 2:2 | |
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Radunia Stezyca (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.349 | 2:3 |
Table section 2 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Wisla Pulawy | 34 | -2 | 41 | |
13 | Olimpia Elblag | 34 | -11 | 40 | |
14 | Olimpia Grudz. | 34 | -7 | 40 | |
15 | Skra Czesto. | 34 | -3 | 40 | |
16 | Lech Poznan II | 34 | -16 | 39 | |
17 | Sandecja | 34 | -13 | 35 | |
18 | Stomil Olsztyn | 34 | -12 | 34 |