National League South
England
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 24 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 105 Players 19.2%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 12 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) WEY | 1:1 | TON (20.) | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
957 · Craig Scriven | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
65' | ||||
67' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Farnbo | 2:1 | STA (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
725 · Phillip Eddie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
61' | ||||
(11.) DAR | 4:2 | WSM (14.) | ||
Tue
Oct 31, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
658 · Robert Claussen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
29' | ||||
39' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
69' | 3:1 | |||
85' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 90+4' | |||
90+5' | ||||
(13.) EAB | 1:4 | TOR (22.) | ||
Tue
Nov 28, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
1.183 · Harry Wager | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
26' | ||||
61' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 70' | |||
1:4 | 79' | |||
(3.) MAI | 3:1 | H&W (24.) | ||
Tue
Nov 28, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
1.538 · Lisa Benn | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
67' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) Aveley | 2:2 | WEL (21.) | ||
Mon
Dec 4, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
361 · Michael Robertson-Tant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
41' | ||||
42' | 1:1 | |||
45+1' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 58' | |||
(8.) HEM | 0:2 | CHI (15.) | ||
Tue
Dec 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
305 · Emily Heaslip | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 45+1' | |||
(18.) H&R | 1:1 | BRA (16.) | ||
Tue
Dec 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
844 · Steven Hughes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
90+4' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) BAT | 0:1 | YEO (1.) | ||
Wed
Dec 6, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
3.639 · Oliver Mackey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
(7.) CHE | 0:1 | WFC (5.) | ||
Mon
Mar 4, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
738 · Constantine Hatzidakis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
(4.) Taunto | 0:4 | SLO (19.) | ||
Thu
Apr 11, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
684 · Constantine Hatzidakis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 61' | |||
0:4 | 87' | |||
(10.) Truro | 1:0 | DAFC (23.) | ||
Tue
Apr 16, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
73 · Stacey Pearson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
Table National League South 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yeovil Town | 12 | 8 | 26 | |
2 | Maidstone | 12 | 8 | 24 | |
3 | Worthing | 12 | 5 | 23 | |
4 | Bath City | 12 | 6 | 22 | |
5 | Aveley FC | 12 | 5 | 20 | |
6 | Taunton Town | 12 | 0 | 20 | |
7 | Truro City FC | 12 | 5 | 18 | |
8 | Dartford | 12 | 5 | 18 | |
9 | Chelmsford | 12 | 4 | 18 | |
10 | Farnborough | 12 | 1 | 17 | |
11 | Hemel | 12 | 0 | 17 | |
12 | St Albans City | 12 | 0 | 16 | |
13 | Chippenham | 12 | -1 | 16 | |
14 | Slough | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
15 | Eastbourne | 12 | -5 | 14 | |
16 | Weston-super-M. | 12 | -6 | 14 | |
17 | Braintree | 12 | 2 | 13 | |
18 | Weymouth FC | 12 | -4 | 13 | |
19 | Hampton & Rich. | 12 | -6 | 13 | |
20 | Tonbridge | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
21 | Torquay | 12 | 5 | 11 | |
22 | Welling Utd. | 12 | -7 | 10 | |
23 | Dover Athletic | 12 | -9 | 8 | |
24 | Havant & Water. | 12 | -12 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...