VfB Empor Glauchau
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark an der Meeraner Straße 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Sachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 19:19 | 105 |
Away record | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1.29 | 24:29 | 111 |
Overall balance | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 1.45 | 43:48 | 108 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Rapid Chemnitz | 4-3-3 Attacking | 110 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | BW Leipzig | ? | 70 | 0:3 | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | FSV Neusalza-S. | ? | 80 | 5:6 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Dynamo Dresden | 4-1-4-1 | 4.000 | 0:4 |
Landesliga Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Reichenbach (5.) | ? | 252 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | SG Rabenstein (3.) | ? | 125 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Borea Dresden (14.) | ? | 128 | 5:3 | |
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Radefelder SV (7.) | ? | 67 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (4.) | ? | 120 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Motor Wilsdruff (12.) | ? | 137 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | FCO Neugersdorf (8.) | ? | 86 | 1:0 | |
8 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Markranstädt (2.) | ? | 70 | 1:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Fort. Chemnitz (6.) | ? | 125 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pirna-Copitz (15.) | ? | 80 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rapid Chemnitz (16.) | ? | 85 | 4:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Radebeuler BC (13.) | ? | 38 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | SG Taucha 99 (1.) | ? | 217 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | K. Markkleeberg (10.) | ? | 31 | 4:4 | |
15 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FV Dresden 06 (5.) | ? | 60 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Reichenbach (11.) | ? | 152 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | SG Rabenstein (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 290 | 4:0 | |
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Borea Dresden (5.) | ? | 130 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Radefelder SV (15.) | ? | 42 | 2:3 | |
20 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (8.) | ? | 102 | 1:0 | |
21 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (4.) | Motor Wilsdruff (11.) | ? | 120 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | FCO Neugersdorf (6.) | ? | 101 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Markranstädt (3.) | ? | 92 | 0:4 | |
24 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Fort. Chemnitz (10.) | ? | 74 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Pirna-Copitz (13.) | ? | 90 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Rapid Chemnitz (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 60 | 0:3 | |
27 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Radebeuler BC (13.) | ? | 60 | 0:4 | |
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | SG Taucha 99 (1.) | ? | 150 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | K. Markkleeberg (14.) | ? | 50 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | FV Dresden 06 (6.) | -:- |
Table section Landesliga Sachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Reichenbach | 29 | 10 | 48 | |
6 | FV Dresden 06 | 29 | 23 | 45 | |
7 | FCO Neugersdorf | 28 | 6 | 44 | |
8 | Empor Glauchau | 29 | -5 | 42 | |
9 | Fort. Chemnitz | 29 | 8 | 39 | |
10 | FC 1910 Lößnitz | 29 | 2 | 37 | |
11 | Pirna-Copitz | 29 | -10 | 37 |