BFC Daugavpils
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 20.7
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadions Esplanade 610 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Virsliga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.70 | 16:14 | 504 |
Away record | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.43 | 5:9 | 369 |
Overall balance | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.59 | 21:23 | 448 |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jelgava (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 410 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Grobina (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 600 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tukums (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 650 | 3:1 | |
4 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Metta (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 250 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | RFS (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 630 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Riga (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 546 | 2:0 | |
7 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Auda (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 94 | 1:0 | |
8 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Valmiera (5.) | 5-4-1 | 274 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Liepaja (9.) | 5-4-1 | 550 | 0:0 | |
10 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jelgava (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 405 | 1:0 | |
11 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Grobina (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 550 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tukums (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 280 | 4:1 | |
13 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Metta (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 400 | 4:0 | |
14 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | RFS (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 462 | 5:0 | |
15 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Riga (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 570 | 0:2 | |
16 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Auda (6.) | 4-4-2 | 450 | 0:3 | |
17 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Valmiera (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | 500 | 1:6 | |
18 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
20 | Thu Jun 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
21 | Wed Jul 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sun Jul 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Jul 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Valmiera (3.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Sep 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun Sep 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
31 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
32 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Valmiera (3.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- |