CD Guadalajara
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 1 5.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Pedro Escartín 6.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo V 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1.71 | 28:24 | 1.949 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1.00 | 18:29 | 1.219 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 1.35 | 46:53 | 1.584 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | UD Lanzarote | 4-2-3-1 | 614 | 2:0 | ||
Round of 16 Replay | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | CD Illescas | 4-2-3-1 | 589 | 4:1 | ||
quarter-finals deciders | Wed Oct 11, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | CF Talavera | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.619 | 1:2 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo V
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | UD Sanse (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.652 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Unión Adarve (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | CD Badajoz (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.300 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | UD San Fernando (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.550 | 1:3 | |
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | CD Ursaria (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 3:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | CF Talavera (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.640 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (18.) | Cacereño (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.189 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | G. Segoviana (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.451 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | UD Montijo (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | AD Llerenense (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.378 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (8.) | CD Atl. Paso (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 825 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Illescas (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.802 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CD Numancia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.101 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Navalcarnero (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.550 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Villanovense (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Getafe CF B (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.342 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (8.) | Mensajero (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | UD Sanse (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Unión Adarve (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.460 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | CD Badajoz (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.063 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | UD San Fernando (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Ursaria (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.721 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | CF Talavera (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.021 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Cacereño (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.180 | 0:2 | |
25 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | G. Segoviana (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | UD Montijo (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.198 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | AD Llerenense (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (12.) | CD Atl. Paso (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.622 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | CD Illescas (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Numancia (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.658 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Navalcarnero (15.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.220 | 3:1 | |
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Villanovense (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.802 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Getafe CF B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Mensajero (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.072 | 6:2 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo V 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Unión Adarve | 34 | 0 | 48 | |
8 | Navalcarnero | 34 | -1 | 46 | |
9 | CF Talavera | 34 | 4 | 46 | |
10 | CD Guadalajara | 34 | -7 | 46 | |
11 | Villanovense | 34 | 0 | 44 | |
12 | CD Ursaria | 34 | -5 | 44 | |
13 | CD Illescas | 34 | 2 | 44 |