Concordia Chiajna
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.22 | 4:6 | 250 |
Away record | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1.40 | 20:12 | 835 |
Overall balance | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1.32 | 24:18 | 558 |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | CS Afumati | ? | 0:1 | |||
Qualifying Round | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | Alexandria | ? | 1:0 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (12.) | Csikszereda (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 0:3 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (1.) | Alexandria (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (8.) | Progresul Sp. (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:6 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (3.) | CSC Selimbar (1.) | 4-5-1 | 100 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (5.) | Corvinul (2.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:2 | |
6 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | CSA Steaua (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (8.) | CSM Resita (16.) | 800 | 3:2 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (12.) | Slatina (9.) | ? | 400 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (8.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (10.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (9.) | FC Buzău (3.) | 1:0 | |||
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (7.) | CS Mioveni (6.) | 200 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (8.) | FC Arges (12.) | ? | 500 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (6.) | CS Tunari (17.) | ? | 400 | 1:1 | |
14 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Unirea Slobozia (3.) | 250 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 10:30 AM | A | (8.) | Chindia (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
16 | Thu Feb 22, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | Ceahlaul (9.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | (12.) | Metaloglobus (15.) | ? | 100 | 2:0 | |
18 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Dumbravita (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Unirea Dej (18.) | ? | 200 | 0:2 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 10:00 AM | H | Progresul Sp. | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group B | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | Unknown | A | Chindia | 1.000 | 0:1 | |||
Group B | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | Unknown | H | Slatina | 500 | 3:2 | |||
Group B | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | CS Tunari | ? | 400 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 10:00 AM | H | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 1:1 | ||||
Group B | Sat May 11, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | CSA Steaua | 2:0 |
Table section Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Chindia | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
10 | CSM Resita | 19 | 3 | 27 | |
11 | Metaloglobus | 19 | -2 | 26 | |
12 | Concordia | 19 | 6 | 25 | |
13 | Slatina | 19 | -2 | 25 | |
14 | FC Arges | 19 | 1 | 24 | |
15 | Dumbravita | 19 | -3 | 23 |