FC Lorentzweiler
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 28.1
- Foreigners: 11 36.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain rue de Hunsdorf 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.33 | 29:28 | 50 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 20:26 | 78 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 1.20 | 49:54 | 64 |
Ehrenpromotion Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
relegation final | Thu May 30, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | Luxembourg City | ? | 1.328 | 3:4 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Steinsel (8.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Rodange 91 (12.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Hostert (10.) | ? | 302 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Walferdange (1.) | ? | 250 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | SC Bettembourg (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jeunesse Canach (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | E. Ettelbrück (5.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | US Rumelange (2.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
10 | Wed Nov 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Mamer 32 (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Weiler (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Avenir Beggen (3.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | ? | 573 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Medernach (9.) | ? | 150 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Rodange 91 (10.) | ? | 300 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | US Hostert (4.) | ? | 150 | 5:1 | |
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Walferdange (9.) | 2:2 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | 0:1 | |||
22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (14.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | 1:1 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Weiler (12.) | 1:0 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Avenir Beggen (9.) | 3:0 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Berbourg (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Koeppchen (10.) | 4:4 | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Medernach (16.) | 2:5 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Steinsel (8.) | 1:1 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Oberkorn | ? | 1:4 | |||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | FF Norden 02 | 4-1-3-2 | 1:0 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 5 | 38 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 30 | -12 | 37 | |
12 | Walferdange | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
13 | Lorentzweiler | 30 | -5 | 36 | |
14 | Weiler | 30 | -12 | 35 | |
15 | CS Grevenmacher | 30 | -10 | 34 | |
16 | Medernach | 30 | -28 | 25 |