FC Pyunik Yerevan
Info
Game plan
Record Bardzraguyn khumb 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 5 | - | 2.44 | 47:14 | - |
Away record | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2.11 | 37:14 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2.28 | 84:28 | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | JK Trans Narva | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 2:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | JK Trans Narva | 4-3-3 Attacking | 394 | 0:3 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Kalmar FF | 5-3-2 | 7.421 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Kalmar FF | 5-3-2 | 3.100 | 2:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Bodø/Glimt | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.009 | 3:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Bodø/Glimt | 5-3-2 | 5.230 | 0:3 |
Bardzraguyn khumb
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
3 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ararat-Armenia (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Urartu (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | West Armenia (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Van (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:5 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | BKMA Yerevan (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
8 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Noah (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Alashkert FC (3.) | 5-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | ||
12 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ararat-Armenia (3.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Urartu (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | West Armenia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
15 | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | FC Van (10.) | 5-4-1 | 6:0 | ||
16 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:4 | ||
17 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Noah (3.) | 3-4-3 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Mon Dec 11, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 5-3-2 | 2:2 | ||
21 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Tue Feb 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Urartu (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | West Armenia (8.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
24 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Van (8.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | BKMA Yerevan (9.) | 3-4-3 | 3:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Noah (2.) | 3-5-2 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Thu Apr 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
29 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ararat-Armenia (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Urartu (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:0 | ||
32 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | West Armenia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
33 | Thu May 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Van (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
35 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Noah (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
36 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 |
Armenian Independence Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | Ararat Yerevan | 4-4-2 | 3:1 AET | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | FC Van | 4-2-3-1 | 5:3 | |||
Semi-Finals | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Ararat-Armenia | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 |
Table section Bardzraguyn khumb 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pyunik Yerevan | 36 | 56 | 82 | |
2 | FC Noah | 36 | 36 | 80 | |
3 | Ararat-Armenia | 36 | 39 | 75 | |
4 | FC Urartu | 36 | 0 | 50 | |
5 | Alashkert FC | 36 | -2 | 45 | |
6 | Ararat Yerevan | 36 | -11 | 45 | |
7 | West Armenia | 36 | -30 | 37 |