Krylya Sovetov Samara
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 8 27.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Solidarnost Samara Arena 42.347 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-1.13m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1.80 | 30:17 | 8.813 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.93 | 16:27 | 10.399 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 1.37 | 46:44 | 9.606 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.777 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dynamo Moscow (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.189 | 3:3 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rostov (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.125 | 5:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Loko Moscow (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.763 | 1:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (5.) | Rubin Kazan (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.575 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | Baltika (14.) | 3-5-2 flat | 6.890 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | Fakel Voronezh (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.445 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.109 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sochi (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.651 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 23.225 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pari NN (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.967 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 24.402 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Orenburg (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.659 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 31.055 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ural (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.249 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.924 | 3:3 | |
17 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.637 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.217 | 3:0 | |
19 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Rostov (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.850 | 2:0 | |
20 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.278 | 0:2 | |
21 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 5:15 PM | A | (8.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.480 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.904 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Ural (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.912 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.909 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.400 | 2:1 | |
26 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.217 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Orenburg (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.229 | 2:1 | |
28 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.382 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dynamo Moscow (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.608 | 4:1 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (9.) | Pari NN (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.153 | 1:1 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Baltika | 3-4-3 | 8.021 | 2:3 | ||
Group C | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 18.617 | 0:1 | ||
Group C | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Akhmat Grozny | 4-2-3-1 | 6.231 | 3:1 | ||
Group C | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Baltika | 4-2-3-1 | 6.983 | 1:2 | ||
Group C | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | Akhmat Grozny | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.032 | 0:3 | ||
Group C | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 4-4-2 double 6 | 24.519 | 1:0 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 16 | 48 | |
7 | Rostov | 30 | -3 | 43 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 30 | -7 | 42 | |
9 | KS Samara | 30 | 2 | 41 | |
10 | Akhmat Grozny | 30 | -12 | 35 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 30 | -9 | 32 | |
12 | Orenburg | 30 | -7 | 31 |