#36 Nelson Abbey
Olympiacos
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 28, 2003 (20)
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- National player: England U20
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Nelson Abbey
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 30 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 2.559' | ||
League One | 22 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 1.897' | ||
Super League Play-off | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 212' | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 180' | ||
Stoiximan Super League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
EFL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Ferencváros | 1:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Ferencváros | 0:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 1:4 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 1:6 AET | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | H | Fenerbahce | 3:2 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | A | Fenerbahce | 3:3 on pens | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/2/24 | A | Aston Villa | 2:4 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/9/24 | H | Aston Villa | 2:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/29/24 | H | Fiorentina | 1:0 AET | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 9 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6/4/24 | H | Ireland U21 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
10 | 6/7/24 | A | Sweden U21 | 1:2 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 1/28/24 | H | (4.) | PAS Giannina (13.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | A | (4.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | H | (4.) | OFI Crete FC (10.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | A | (4.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | Asteras Tripoli (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/28/24 | A | (4.) | Panetolikos (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | H | (3.) | Volos NPS (13.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (4.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | A | (4.) | AEK Athens (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 4/3/24 | H | (4.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 1:5 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (4.) | PAOK Salonika (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 35' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 4/24/24 | A | (4.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 4:1 | 63' | 32' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 5/15/24 | H | (3.) | AEK Athens (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 5/19/24 | A | (3.) | Panathinaikos (4.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B7 | 9/19/23 | A | Exeter City | 0:9 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group B7 | 10/10/23 | H | Swindon Town | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group B7 | 11/14/23 | H | Arsenal U21 | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/6/23 | H | Charlton | 5:3 on pens | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/9/24 | A | Brighton U21 | 3:2 on pens | CB | 45' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (23.) | Peterborough (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (24.) | Port Vale (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | H | (24.) | Cheltenham (20.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (19.) | Stevenage (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (20.) | Exeter City (2.) | 2:1 | CB | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/4/23 | A | (21.) | Cambridge Utd. (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (20.) | Bolton (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (20.) | Blackpool (14.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (19.) | Burton Albion (21.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/3/23 | A | (22.) | Northampton (16.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (22.) | Leyton Orient (16.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | A | (23.) | Charlton (5.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/24/23 | H | (23.) | Fleetwood (22.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | H | (23.) | Portsmouth (1.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 11/7/23 | H | (21.) | Bristol Rovers (16.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | A | (24.) | Shrewsbury (18.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | A | (24.) | Wycombe (11.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/28/23 | H | (22.) | Carlisle United (23.) | 5:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 12/9/23 | H | (22.) | Barnsley FC (5.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/12/23 | H | (23.) | Oxford United (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 58' | ||||||||||
22 | 12/16/23 | A | (22.) | Lincoln City (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 22' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 12/23/23 | H | (20.) | Wigan (18.) | 2:0 | CB | 56' | 84' | |||||||||
24 | 12/26/23 | A | (21.) | Peterborough (3.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/29/23 | A | (21.) | Cheltenham (22.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 1/1/24 | H | (21.) | Exeter City (18.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 1/20/24 | A | (17.) | Wigan (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/23/24 | H | (24.) | Derby (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 21, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | H | MK Dons | 3:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 12/3/23 | A | Eastleigh | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/8/23 | A | Millwall | 0:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/29/23 | H | Ipswich | 3:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 10/12/23 | A | Romania U20 | 2:0 | 22' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/17/23 | A | Portugal U20 | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/16/23 | H | Italy U20 | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/20/23 | A | Germany U20 | 2:3 | CB | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/22/24 | A | Poland U20 | 1:5 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/26/24 | A | Czechia U20 | 1:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
England U20 | |||||
- | Oct 12, 2023 | 5 | - | ||
England U18 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
England U17 | |||||
12 | Feb 6, 2020 | 3 | - |