Real Oviedo Vetusta
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 20.3
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: El Requexón 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1.06 | 19:19 | - |
Away record | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.71 | 8:24 | 35 |
Overall balance | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 0.88 | 27:43 | 18 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (16.) | RC Villalbés (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (17.) | Gimnástica (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Valladolid Prom (12.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | UP Langreo (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | CD Guijuelo (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Coruxo FC (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (13.) | Zamora CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Real Avilés (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 3:45 PM | H | (15.) | Marino Luanco (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Arandina (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 3:45 PM | H | (15.) | Covadonga (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | SD Compostela (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 3:45 PM | H | (14.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Depor Fabril (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | RC Villalbés (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 3:45 PM | H | (14.) | Gimnástica (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Valladolid Prom (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | UP Langreo (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | CD Cayón (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Guijuelo (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Coruxo FC (9.) | 5-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:15 PM | H | (14.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (15.) | Real Avilés (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Marino Luanco (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 12:10 PM | H | (15.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (15.) | Covadonga (17.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | SD Compostela (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Depor Fabril (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Gimnástica | 34 | -9 | 41 | |
13 | Real Avilés | 34 | 2 | 41 | |
14 | RC Villalbés | 34 | -9 | 37 | |
15 | Arandina | 34 | -11 | 34 | |
16 | Oviedo Vetusta | 34 | -16 | 30 | |
17 | CD Cayón | 34 | -15 | 30 | |
18 | Covadonga | 34 | -25 | 29 |