Slavia Sofia
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 4 14.8 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Aleksandar Shalamanov 15.992 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€80k
Info
Game plan
Record efbet Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 17:19 | 99 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.80 | 11:26 | 797 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.10 | 28:45 | 448 |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 17, 2023 | 7:45 PM | A | (10.) | Etar (16.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Ludogorets (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:45 PM | A | (12.) | CSKA-Sofia (4.) | 3-5-2 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (11.) | Cherno More (3.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1:5 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Beroe (5.) | 3-1-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
7 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | CSKA 1948 (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (14.) | Botev Plovdiv (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | Loko Sofia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Levski Sofia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
12 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (15.) | Pirin (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:45 PM | H | (15.) | Arda Kardzhali (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Hebar P. (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.650 | 1:0 | |
15 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (15.) | Krumovgrad (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | Etar (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 2:15 PM | A | (13.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
19 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (11.) | CSKA-Sofia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Cherno More (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Beroe (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:45 PM | A | (11.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:45 PM | H | (11.) | Botev Plovdiv (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (10.) | Loko Sofia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 11:45 AM | H | (10.) | Loko Plovdiv (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 230 | 1:2 | |
26 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Levski Sofia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.300 | 2:0 | |
27 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (11.) | Pirin (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (11.) | Arda Kardzhali (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:45 PM | H | (12.) | Hebar P. (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
30 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Krumovgrad (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |
Efbet liga - Relegation group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Botev Plovdiv | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||
2 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 4:45 PM | H | Arda Kardzhali | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | |||
3 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 3:45 PM | A | CSKA 1948 | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
4 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 7:15 PM | H | Botev Plovdiv | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | |||
5 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 2:15 PM | A | Arda Kardzhali | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | |||
6 | Mon May 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | CSKA 1948 | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Nov 23, 2023 | 12:30 PM | A | Yantra | ? | 1:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | CSKA-Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Table section efbet Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Botev Plovdiv | 30 | 14 | 44 | |
8 | CSKA 1948 | 30 | 4 | 43 | |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 30 | 0 | 39 | |
10 | Slavia Sofia | 30 | -17 | 33 | |
11 | Beroe | 30 | -18 | 33 | |
12 | Pirin | 30 | -18 | 30 | |
13 | Hebar P. | 30 | -12 | 30 |